- Home
- Towns
- Sengkang
- Rivervale Walk
- Block 106
106 Rivervale Walk
In Sengkang · Singapore 540106
Median price per sqftlast 12 months
$480$534$566$619$745$909
Too few sales in 3 months to colour each block.
- 106 Rivervale Walk
- 1km radius
- MRT/LRT, in its line colour
- School
- Supermarket
- Hawker centre
- No sale in that time
252 HDB blocks · tap one for its page
Supermarkets © OpenStreetMap contributorsAbout this block
- Completed
- 1998
- 28 years ago
- Lease left
- 72 years
- 99-year lease from 1999
- Height
- 17 storeys
- Flats
- 78
- 60 4-room · 18 5-room
- Postal code
- 540106
Statistics
Price
- Average
- $640,000
- Median
- $640,000
- Median per sqft
- $595 psf
- Highest sale
- $640,000
- 100 sqm 4 Room · Aug 2026
- Lowest sale
- $640,000
- 100 sqm 4 Room · Aug 2026
Compared to
- Vs street average
- -13%
- Vs town average
- -4%
- Vs citywide average
- -5%
Activity
- Transactions
- 1
- Avg per month
- 0.3
By flat type
- 4 Room
- $640,000
Nearby
What's a flat here worth?
An estimate from recent sales of the same flat type in the block, along the street and within 500m.
Likely sale price
$585K – $615K$585,000 – $615,000
Midpoint $598,000 · about $550 psf for 101 sqm
Where comparable sales landed, at your flat's size
Good confidence · 19 sales
1 same block · 7 same street · 11 within 500m · 4-room flats, past 12 months
Show the sales it's based on
| Where | Month | Block | Storey | Area (sqm) | Lease left | Price | Per sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Same block | Aug 2026 | 106 Rivervale Walk | 01 to 03 | 100 | 72 years | $640,000 | $595 psf |
| Same street | Sept 2026 | 113 Rivervale Walk | 01 to 03 | 100 | 71 years | $568,000 | $528 psf |
| Same street | Aug 2026 | 115 Rivervale Walk | 13 to 15 | 100 | 71 years | $610,000 | $567 psf |
| Same street | Jun 2026 | 114 Rivervale Walk | 10 to 12 | 103 | 71 years | $625,000 | $564 psf |
| Same street | May 2026 | 105 Rivervale Walk | 07 to 09 | 102 | 72 years | $610,000 | $556 psf |
| Same street | Mar 2026 | 108 Rivervale Walk | 13 to 15 | 103 | 72 years | $610,000 | $550 psf |
| Same street | Dec 2025 | 107 Rivervale Walk | 13 to 15 | 103 | 73 years | $600,000 | $541 psf |
| Same street | Oct 2025 | 110 Rivervale Walk | 04 to 06 | 101 | 73 years | $615,000 | $566 psf |
| Within 500m | Oct 2026 | 119A Rivervale Drive | 04 to 06 | 102 | 74 years | $528,888 | $482 psf |
| Within 500m | Sept 2026 | 116C Rivervale Drive | 04 to 06 | 95 | 73 years | $550,000 | $538 psf |
| Within 500m | Sept 2026 | 227C Compassvale Drive | 07 to 09 | 102 | 73 years | $585,000 | $533 psf |
| Within 500m | Aug 2026 | 117A Rivervale Drive | 01 to 03 | 95 | 73 years | $545,000 | $533 psf |
| Within 500m | May 2026 | 116A Rivervale Drive | 13 to 15 | 95 | 73 years | $578,000 | $565 psf |
| Within 500m | Apr 2026 | 116B Rivervale Drive | 10 to 12 | 95 | 73 years | $580,000 | $567 psf |
| Within 500m | Mar 2026 | 227C Compassvale Drive | 07 to 09 | 102 | 73 years | $585,000 | $533 psf |
And 4 more further away or earlier.
The middle half of these sales' price per sqft, at your flat's size: blocks of a similar age come first, and sales in your own block count most. An estimate from public sale records, not a valuation: condition, renovation and the exact floor all move the real price.
Use $598,000 in the Sell calculator →Price trend
106 Rivervale Walk has 34 recorded sales — never more than a couple in any one month, which is too few to chart a monthly median against. The sales themselves are listed below.
Fun facts
Records, rankings and quirks from every sale recorded here.
Records
7 factsThe biggest, smallest, highest and priciest sales on record.
Largest unit sold
124 sqm
The largest unit sold here was a 124 sqm 5 Room, for $610,000 in Jan 2022.
Smallest unit sold
100 sqm
The smallest unit sold here was a 100 sqm 4 Room, for $525,000 in Dec 2023.
Longest lease left
77 years
The longest remaining lease sold here was 77 years, on a 121 sqm 5 Room.
Shortest lease left
72 years
The shortest remaining lease sold here was 72 years, on a 100 sqm 4 Room.
Highest floor sold
Storeys 16 to 18
The highest-floor sale here was on storeys 16 to 18, a 104 sqm 4 Room.
Lowest floor sold
Storeys 01 to 03
The lowest-floor sale here was on storeys 01 to 03, a 100 sqm 4 Room.
Priciest 4 room ever
$1,588,000
The most expensive 4 room ever sold citywide went for $1,588,000 on Cantonment Rd in Central Area.
Percentiles
6 factsWhere sales here rank against the rest of Singapore.
Price vs 4 room flats citywide
69th percentile
A 100 sqm 4 room sale here ranks in the 69th percentile among all 4 room flats sold citywide over the same period.
Price vs similar-sized flats
79th percentile
For its 100 sqm, this sale is in the 79th percentile among similarly-sized flats sold across Singapore over the same period.
Price vs 4 room flats in Sengkang
73rd percentile
Within Sengkang alone, that sale is in the 73rd percentile for a 4 room.
Remaining lease, citywide
49th percentile
This flat's remaining lease (72 years) ranks in the 49th percentile among all flats sold citywide over the same period.
Floor height, citywide
17th percentile
This flat's floor (storeys 01 to 03) ranks in the 17th percentile among all flats sold citywide over the same period.
Age among Sengkang's blocks
81st percentile
Completed in 1998, this block is older than 81% of HDB blocks in Sengkang.
Comparisons
4 factsHow prices stack up against the town and the city.
vs the Sengkang average
-7%
Prices here run 7% below the Sengkang average.
vs the citywide average
-6%
Citywide, that's 6% below the national average.
Towns by average price
#13 of 26
Sengkang ranks 13th out of 26 towns by average resale price.
Towns by 2-year price growth
#17 of 26
Sengkang ranks 17th out of 26 towns for price growth over the past 2 years (+10%).
Nearby
2 factsHow far it is to trains, schools and the city centre.
Rail lines within 1km
2
2 different rail lines (NE, SK) are accessible within 1km.
To Raffles Place
12.2km
This location is about 12.2km from the city center (Raffles Place).
Trends
4 factsWhich way prices and sales are heading.
Price vs a year ago
+8%
Prices here are up 8% compared to a year ago.
Busiest month: Mar 2022
2 sales
The busiest month here was Mar 2022, with 2 transactions.
Since the last resale
2 mo
It's been about 2 months since the last resale here.
Busiest month: May 2012
2 sales
The busiest month ever recorded here was May 2012, with 2 sales; the quietest active month saw just 1, in Nov 2012.
Transactions
| Aug 2026 | Sengkang | 106 | Rivervale Walk | 4 Room | Model A | 01 to 03 | 100 | 72 years | $640,000 | $595 psf |
| Sept 2025 | Sengkang | 106 | Rivervale Walk | 4 Room | Model A | 04 to 06 | 101 | 73 years | $570,000 | $524 psf |
| Sept 2025 | Sengkang | 106 | Rivervale Walk | 4 Room | Model A | 10 to 12 | 100 | 73 years | $620,000 | $576 psf |
| Jun 2024 | Sengkang | 106 | Rivervale Walk | 4 Room | Model A | 07 to 09 | 101 | 74 years | $560,000 | $515 psf |
| Dec 2023 | Sengkang | 106 | Rivervale Walk | 4 Room | Model A | 07 to 09 | 100 | 75 years | $525,000 | $488 psf |
| Jul 2023 | Sengkang | 106 | Rivervale Walk | 4 Room | Model A | 04 to 06 | 101 | 75 years | $525,000 | $483 psf |
| Jun 2023 | Sengkang | 106 | Rivervale Walk | 4 Room | Model A | 16 to 18 | 104 | 75 years | $545,000 | $487 psf |
| Mar 2022 | Sengkang | 106 | Rivervale Walk | 5 Room | Improved | 04 to 06 | 121 | 76 years | $552,000 | $424 psf |
| Mar 2022 | Sengkang | 106 | Rivervale Walk | 5 Room | Improved | 13 to 15 | 124 | 76 years | $550,000 | $412 psf |
| Jan 2022 | Sengkang | 106 | Rivervale Walk | 5 Room | Improved | 16 to 18 | 124 | 76 years | $610,000 | $457 psf |
Showing 1–10 of 34